TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Randy Milligan >> Jobs in Baseball

Randy Milligan Pr team-9AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1987-1994


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed54Power72Contact46XBH62RBIs70Runs40Hitting69Durability66Team.529Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1063, OF-227, DH-42, SS-1
Proper Name: Randy Andre Milligan
Nickname(s): Moose
Born: November 27, 1961 (55.006)
Place San Diego, California
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 225 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: San Diego (San Diego,CA)
College: San Diego Mesa College
Drafted: 1981 -- 1st round (3rd overall) by New York Mets (Jan-Reg)
MLB Debut:September 12,1987 (25.289)
TBC Player ID:15443
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1988]NYN #9
Organizations:NYN, PIT, BAL, CLE, CIN, MON
Signings as Scout:1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Randy Milligan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Players signed while a Scout
    PlayerPosHigh LevelHtWtB-TBornPlaceDraft Info
    David Wright3BMLB6-0195R-RNYN: 2001-1-38
    Jobs in Baseball for Randy Milligan
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    2001New York MetsMLBScout8280.5063  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.