Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Randy Milligan >>

Randy Milligan Pr team-9AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1987-1994


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed52Power72Contact46XBH62RBIs70Runs40Hitting69Durability66Team.529Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1063, OF-227, DH-42, SS-1
Proper Name: Randy Andre Milligan
Nickname(s): Moose
Born: November 27, 1961 (55.240)
Place San Diego, California
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 225 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: San Diego (San Diego,CA)
College: San Diego Mesa College
Drafted: 1981 -- 1st round (3rd overall) by New York Mets (Jan-Reg)
MLB Debut:September 12,1987 (25.289)
TBC Player ID:15443
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1988]NYN #9
Organizations:NYN, PIT, BAL, CIN, CLE, MON
Signings as Scout:1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Randy Milligan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me