2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Ralph Weigel >>

Ralph Weigel

+ Played in Major Leagues 1946-1949


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed37Power35Contact24XBH41RBIs56Runs9Hitting41Durability23Team.367Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-66, OF-2
Proper Name: Ralph Richard Weigel
Nickname(s): Wig
Born: October 2, 1921
Place Coldwater, Ohio
Death April 15, 1992 (70.195)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1946 (24.351)
TBC Player ID:19490
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, CHA, WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ralph Weigel player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1946Cleveland IndiansALMLBC6 160001.000--24.00
 
1948Chicago White SoxALMLBC39 1081944.969--29.31
1948Chicago White SoxALMLBOF2 10001.000--4.50
 
1949Washington Senators IALMLBC21 55914.985--27.43
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC6601792858.976--28.23
 MLBOF2010001.000--4.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.