Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Ollie Brown  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Ralph Weigel >>

Ralph Weigel

+ Played in Major Leagues 1946-1949
Biography Data
Positions: C-66, OF-2
Proper Name: Ralph Richard Weigel
Nickname(s): Wig
Born: October 2, 1921
Place Coldwater, Ohio
Death April 15, 1992
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1946 (24.351)
TBC Player ID:19490
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, CHA, WS1
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ralph Weigel player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.