Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Ralph Mitterling | Profile and Statistics

Ralph Mitterling

+ Played in Major Leagues 1916-1916
Biography Data
Positions: OF-12
Proper Name: Ralph Mitterling
Nickname(s): Sarge
Born: April 19, 1890
Place Freeburg, Pennsylvania
Death January 22, 1956
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Springfield College , Ursinus College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 7,1916 (26.079)
TBC Player ID:15500
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ralph Mitterling player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1916Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phaof26 133916000203600 .154.214.154368.000.077.1822.00--642
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1339160002003600000.154.214.154368.000.077.1822.00--642
MLB: Average per 162 Games16248612750002500377500000.154.214.154368.000.077.1822.00--75523
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)1339160002003600000.154.214.154368.000.077.1822.00--642
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1916Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF12 16111.944--12.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF12016111.944--12.75

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.