Updated Datasets: 2015 Draft | 2015 College Statistics | 2015 HS Rankings
2015 Draft Register now available - List of every player ever drafted between 1965-2015.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Ralph McCabe | Profile and Statistics

Ralph McCabe

+ Played in Major Leagues 1946-1946
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Ralph Herbert McCabe
Nickname(s): Mack
Born: October 21, 1918
Place Napanee, Ontario
Death May 3, 1974
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1946 (27.332)
TBC Player ID:14978
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ralph McCabe player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1946Cleveland IndiansALMLB33cle27 0111.251100004.05553230001.7511.256.754.506.751.50
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0111.2511000045553230001.7511.256.754.506.751.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games03411.2534340000136170170170102681020001.7511.256.754.506.751.50
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)0111.2511000045553230001.7511.256.754.506.751.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1946Cleveland IndiansALMLB33clep27 110000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1946Cleveland IndiansALMLBP1410001.0002.259.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1410001.0002.259.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.