Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Ralph Kreitz | Profile and Statistics

Ralph Kreitz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911
Biography Data
Positions: C-7
Proper Name: Ralph Wesley Kreitz
Nickname(s): Red
Born: November 13, 1885
Place Plum Creek, Nebraska
Death July 20, 1941
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 1,1911 (25.261)
TBC Player ID:13942
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ralph Kreitz player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911Chicago White SoxALMLB-chac25 71704100002 00 .235.316.294610.059.176.2350.00--519
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)71704100000200000.235.316.294610.059.176.2350.00--519
MLB: Average per 162 Games162393093230000046000000.235.316.294610.059.176.2350.00--116440
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)71704100000200000.235.316.294610.059.176.2350.00--519
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Chicago White SoxALMLBC7 244011.000--36.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC70244011.000--36.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.