2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Ralph Good | Profile and Statistics

Ralph Good

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1910


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team0Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Ralph Nelson Good
Nickname(s): Holy
Born: April 25, 1886
Place Monticello, Maine
Death November 24, 1965 (79.213)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Colby College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 1,1910 (24.067)
TBC Player ID:12006
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ralph Good player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1910Boston BravesMLBMLB-bsn24 002.002000209.06420240000.896.000.002.004.002.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)002.0020002096420240000.896.000.002.004.002.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games002.0068000680306204136680681360000.896.000.002.004.002.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Boston RustlersNLMLBP2904011.0004.0018.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2904011.0004.0018.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.