The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Ralph Bell | Profile and Statistics

Ralph Bell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1912


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.506Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Ralph Albert Bell
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: November 6, 1890
Place Kahoka, Missouri
Death October 18, 1959 (68.346)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 16,1912 (21.252)
TBC Player ID:8692
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ralph Bell player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1912Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha21 009.003000206.08761850002.6712.001.5012.007.500.63
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0030002068761850002.6712.001.5012.007.500.63
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.0068000450136181159136231811130002.6712.001.5012.007.500.63
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)009.0030002068761850002.6712.001.5012.007.500.63
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1912Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap21 3200000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)3200000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games162108000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0108
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)3200000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Chicago White SoxALMLBP3603001.0004.509.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3603001.0004.509.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.