"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Recent MLB Deaths:   Minnie Minoso  -   Jim King  -   Gary Woods  -   Ray Hathaway  -   Don Johnson  -   Dave Bergman  -   Al Severinsen
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Pryor McElveen | Profile and Statistics

Pryor McElveen

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1911
Positions: 3B-91, SS-17, OF-13, 2B-13, 1B-5, C-1
Proper Name: Pryor Mynatt McElveen
Nickname(s): Humpty
Born: November 5, 1881 in Atlanta, Georgia
Death October 27, 1951
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 168 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Carson-Newman College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 26,1909 (27.172)
TBC Player ID:15075
Update this Profile
Organizations:BRO
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pryor McElveen player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1909Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-bro3b2781258225181325614 14 .198.239.271510.074.151.1880.0086.070276
1910Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-bro3b28742131948831266224739 .225.298.305603.080.211.2852.14213.065244
1911Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB-bro2b29163116000500300 .194.194.194388.000.000.214----631
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)171502421051644561203650401300.209.268.281549.072.167.2251.39125.5141555
MLB: Average per 162 Games16247640991544531103447401200.209.268.281549.072.167.2251.39125.5134526
Los Angeles Dodgers (3 seasons)171502421051644561203650401300.209.268.281549.072.167.2251.39125.5141555
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1909Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB1B5 56210.983--104.40
1909Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB2B5 141023.923--43.20
1909Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB3B37 416475.937--25.54
1909Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBSS10 193123.962--45.00
1909Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBOF13 17020.895--11.77
 
1910Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBC1 0000.000--0.00
1910Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB2B3 7811.937--45.00
1910Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB3B54 7278912.943--25.00
1910Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBSS6 101921.935--43.50
 
1911Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB2B5 161024.929--46.80
1911Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBSS1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC100000.000--0.00
 MLB1B5056210.983--104.40
 MLB2B130372858.929--45.00
 MLB3B9101131421617.941--25.22
 MLBSS170295044.952--41.82
 MLBOF13017020.895--11.77

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.