The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Pryor McBee | Profile and Statistics

Pryor McBee

+ Played in Major Leagues 1926-1926


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.529Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Pryor Edward McBee
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: June 20, 1901
Place Blanco, Oklahoma
Death April 19, 1963 (61.303)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 22,1926 (24.336)
TBC Player ID:14970
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pryor McBee player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1926Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha25 006.751000101.11210310003.006.750.0020.256.750.33
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0010001011210310004.009.000.0027.009.000.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.00680006806868136680204680004.009.000.0027.009.000.33
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)009.0010001011210310004.009.000.0027.009.000.33
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1926Chicago White SoxALMLBP110000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP110000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.