TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> PA >> Preston Paramore >>

Preston Paramore AW-3

+ Drafted by Major League team


Active Talent RatingsBattingSpeed25Power52Contact67XBH50RBIs56Runs41Hitting47Durability71Team.524Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-276, 1B-1
Proper Name: Preston James Paramore
Nickname(s): Petey
Born: October 30, 1986 (30.039)
Place McKinney, Texas
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 205 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Allen (Allen,TX)
College: Arizona State University
Drafted: 2008 -- 3rd round (90th overall) by Oakland Athletics (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:54248
Career Activity
Organizations:OAK
Signed by:Jeremy Schied


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Preston Paramore player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Preston Paramore
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History
    2006NCAA2nd Team College Freshman All-AmericanCAward History
    2006NCAAPac-10 Conference All-ConferenceCAward History
    2008NCAAPac-10 Conference All-ConferenceCAward History


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.