2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Phil Weintraub | Profile and Statistics

Phil Weintraub

+ Played in Major Leagues 1933-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed38Power69Contact64XBH63RBIs82Runs53Hitting75Durability42Team.505Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-293, OF-81
Proper Name: Philip Weintraub
Nickname(s): Mickey
Born: October 12, 1907
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death June 21, 1987 (79.253)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: Loyola University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 5,1933 (25.329)
TBC Player ID:19498
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1, CIN, PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Phil Weintraub player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1933New York GiantsNLMLBOF6 4020.667--6.00
 
1934New York GiantsNLMLBOF20 34020.944--15.30
 
1935New York GiantsNLMLB1B19 1481149.975--75.32
1935New York GiantsNLMLBOF7 40001.000--5.14
 
1937Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF47 78321.976--15.51
1937New York GiantsNLMLBOF1 10001.000--9.00
 
1938Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB1B98 913751270.988--90.73
 
1944New York GiantsNLMLB1B99 92872872.992--90.91
 
1945New York GiantsNLMLB1B77 77460649.993--97.48
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B2930276321830200.990--91.57
 MLBOF810121361.954--13.78

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.