"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Phil Todt >> Transactions and Salaries

Phil Todt

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1931
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1324, OF-4
Proper Name: Philip Julius Todt
Nickname(s): Hook
Born: August 9, 1901
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death November 15, 1973
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 25,1924 (22.259)
TBC Player ID:18938
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, PHA

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Phil Todt player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Purchased by Athletics from Red Sox.

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.