2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Phil Todt >>

Phil Todt

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1931


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed61Power78Contact54XBH83RBIs52Runs50Hitting46Durability78Team.396Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1324, OF-4
Proper Name: Philip Julius Todt
Nickname(s): Hook
Born: August 9, 1901
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death November 15, 1973 (72.098)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 25,1924 (22.259)
TBC Player ID:18938
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Phil Todt player pages for $10 for a year.
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1931Philadelphia AthleticsWorld Series10000000001000000.0001.000.00010000
Totals:World Series10000000001000000.0001.000.00010000
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924Boston Red SoxALMLB1B18 1581138.983--84.50
1924Boston Red SoxALMLBOF4 10001.000--2.25
 
1925Boston Red SoxALMLB1B140 140810013126.991--96.94
1925Boston Red SoxALMLB1B140 140810013126.991--96.94
1925Boston Red SoxALMLB1B140 140810013126.991--96.94
1925Boston Red SoxALMLB1B140 140810013126.991--96.94
 
1926Boston Red SoxALMLB1B154 175512622117.988--109.93
 
1927Boston Red SoxALMLB1B139 140111213121.991--97.96
 
1928Boston Red SoxALMLB1B144 148694596.997--98.75
 
1929Boston Red SoxALMLB1B153 146710214128.991--92.29
 
1930Boston Red SoxALMLB1B104 100165884.993--92.25
 
1931Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB1B52 40313236.995--72.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B13240133039231191094.992--96.70
 MLBOF4010001.000--2.25

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.