TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Phil Regan >>

Phil Regan AS-1AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1960-1972


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts32Walks59Hittable31SO/BB44vsPower31Hitting36Durability79Team.527Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-551
Proper Name: Philip Raymond Regan
Nickname(s): The Vulture
Born: April 6, 1937 (79.285)
Place Otsego, Michigan
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Wayland (Wayland,MI)
College: Western Michigan University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 19,1960 (23.104)
TBC Player ID:17006
Career Activity
Organizations:DET, LAN, CHN, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Phil Regan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.