Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Phil Douglas >> Transactions and Salaries

Phil Douglas WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1922
Biography Data
Positions: P-299
Proper Name: Phillip Brooks Douglas
Nickname(s): Shufflin Phil
Born: June 17, 1890
Place Cedartown, Georgia
Death August 1, 1952
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 30,1912 (22.074)
TBC Player ID:10862
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, CIN, CHN, NY1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
81 82 83 76
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Phil Douglas player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Traded by Cubs to Giants for Dave Robertson.
    Purchased by Cubs from Dodgers.
    Purchased by Dodgers from Reds.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.