Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Pete Rose >> Jobs in Baseball

Pete Rose AS-17AW-18WS-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1986


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed63Power51Contact92XBH46RBIs47Runs61Hitting86Durability90Team.553Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1327, 1B-939, 3B-634, 2B-628
Proper Name: Peter Edward Rose Sr.
Nickname(s): Charlie Hustle
Born: April 14, 1941 (76.124)
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 203 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Western Hills (Cincinnati,OH)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 8,1963 (21.359)
TBC Player ID:17367
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, PHI, MON
Relationship(s):Father of Pete Rose

Why work when you get paid for playing!
Expires on 2018-07-16. You can sponsor any other available player page for $10.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Pete Rose
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1984Cincinnati RedsMLBManager7092.4325  
    1985Cincinnati RedsMLBManager8972.5532  
    1986Cincinnati RedsMLBManager8676.5312  
    1987Cincinnati RedsMLBManager8478.5192  
    1988Cincinnati RedsMLBManager8774.5402  
    1989Cincinnati RedsMLBManager7587.4635  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me