Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Pete Elko >>

Pete Elko

+ Played in Major Leagues 1943-1944


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed34Power24Contact68XBH30RBIs68Runs44Hitting25Durability5Team.485Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-15
Proper Name: Peter Elko
Nickname(s): Piccolo Pete
Born: June 17, 1918
Place Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania
Death September 17, 1993 (75.092)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1943 (25.092)
TBC Player ID:11098
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pete Elko player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Pete Elko
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me