2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Pedro Ramos >>

Pedro Ramos AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1955-1970


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts45Walks73Hittable44SO/BB64vsPower44Hitting51Durability84Team.462Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-582
Proper Name: Pedro Ramos Guerra
Nickname(s): Pete
Born: April 28, 1935 (81.153)
Place Pinar del Rio, Cuba
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 11,1955 (19.349)
TBC Player ID:16916
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1, MIN, CLE, NYA, PHI, CIN, PIT, WS2


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pedro Ramos player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Pedro Ramos
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.