TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Paul Schreiber >> Jobs in Baseball

Paul Schreiber

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1945


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts41Walks10Hittable57SO/BB16vsPower57Hitting0Durability5Team.507Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-12
Proper Name: Paul Frederick Schreiber
Nickname(s): Von
Born: October 8, 1902
Place Jacksonville, Florida
Death January 28, 1982 (79.112)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 2,1922 (19.329)
TBC Player ID:17714
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Schreiber player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Paul Schreiber
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1942New York YankeesMLBAssistant Coach10351.6691Lost World Series (Cardinals)
    1945New York YankeesMLBAssistant Coach8171.5334  
    1947Boston Red SoxMLBHitting Coach8371.5393  
    1948Boston Red SoxMLBHitting Coach9659.6192  
    1949Boston Red SoxMLBHitting Coach9658.6232  
    1950Boston Red SoxMLBHitting Coach9460.6103  
    1951Boston Red SoxMLBHitting Coach8767.5653  
    1952Boston Red SoxMLBHitting Coach7678.4946  
    1953Boston Red SoxMLBHitting Coach8469.5494  
    1954Boston Red SoxMLBHitting Coach6985.4484  
    1955Boston Red SoxMLBHitting Coach8470.5454  
    1956Boston Red SoxMLBHitting Coach8470.5454  
    1957Boston Red SoxMLBHitting Coach8272.5323  
    1958Boston Red SoxMLBHitting Coach7975.5133  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.