2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Paul Lehner | Profile and Statistics

Paul Lehner

+ Played in Major Leagues 1946-1952


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed43Power55Contact75XBH64RBIs53Runs45Hitting52Durability50Team.430Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-432, 1B-20
Proper Name: Paul Eugene Lehner
Nickname(s): Peanuts, Gulliver
Born: July 1, 1920
Place Dolomite, Alabama
Death December 27, 1967 (47.179)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 10,1946 (26.071)
TBC Player ID:14239
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, PHA, CHA, CLE, BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Lehner player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1946St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF12 15110.941--12.00
 
1947St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF127 344170.980--24.45
 
1948St. Louis BrownsALMLB1B2 121011.000--58.50
1948St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF89 223462.974--22.96
 
1949St. Louis BrownsALMLB1B18 16113213.989--87.00
1949St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF56 153120.987--24.75
 
1950Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF101 2471051.981--22.90
 
1951Chicago White SoxALMLBOF20 47310.980--22.50
1951Cleveland IndiansALMLBOF1 10001.000--9.00
1951Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF6 161001.000--25.50
1951St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF18 440001.000--22.00
 
1952Boston Red SoxALMLBOF2 30001.000--13.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B20017314214.989--84.15
 MLBOF4320109321223.981--23.21

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.