The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Paul Kardow | Profile and Statistics

Paul Kardow

+ Played in Major Leagues 1936-1936


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.519Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Paul Otto Kardow
Nickname(s): Tex
Born: September 19, 1915
Place Humble, Texas
Death April 27, 1968 (52.221)
Height/Weight: 6-6 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Harlandale (San Antonio,TX)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 1,1936 (20.286)
TBC Player ID:13565
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Kardow player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1936Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle20 004.502000202.01110200001.504.500.009.000.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)004.5020002021110200001.504.500.009.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.50680006806834343406800001.504.500.009.000.000.00
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)004.5020002021110200001.504.500.009.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1936Cleveland IndiansALMLBP220000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP220000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.