TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Paul Howard | Profile and Statistics

Paul Howard

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1909


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.583Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-6
Proper Name: Paul Joseph Howard
Nickname(s): Del
Born: May 20, 1884
Place Boston, Massachusetts
Death August 29, 1968 (84.101)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 16,1909 (25.119)
TBC Player ID:13038
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Howard player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1909Boston Red SoxALMLB-bosof25 61523100203 11 .200.368.267635.067.267.2000.00--420
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)61523100200310100.200.368.267635.067.267.2000.00--420
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624055481270054008102702700.200.368.267635.067.267.2000.00--108540
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)61523100200310100.200.368.267635.067.267.2000.00--420
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1909Boston Red SoxALMLBOF6 21001.000--4.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF6021001.000--4.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.