"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Paul Hinrichs | Profile and Statistics

Paul Hinrichs

+ Played in Major Leagues 1951-1951
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: Paul Edwin Hinrichs
Nickname(s): Herky
Born: August 31, 1925 (90.087)
Place Marengo, Iowa
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Concordia College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 16,1951 (25.258)
TBC Player ID:12837
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Hinrichs player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

1951Boston Red SoxALMLB24bos25 0021.6000103.17881410003.3018.902.7010.802.700.25
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0024.0040001037881410003.6721.003.0012.003.000.25
MLB: Average per 162 Games0024.0068000170511191361361768170003.6721.003.0012.003.000.25
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)0024.0040001037881410003.6721.003.0012.003.000.25
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1951Boston Red SoxALMLBP4301001.0003.002.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP4301001.0003.002.25

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.