2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Paul Gilliford | Profile and Statistics

Paul Gilliford

+ Played in Major Leagues 1967-1967


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.472Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Paul Gant Gilliford
Nickname(s): Gorilla
Born: January 12, 1945 (71.228)
Place Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College: Randolph-Macon College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1967 (22.251)
TBC Player ID:11905
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Gilliford player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1967Baltimore OriolesALMLB33bal22 0012.0000103.06441120002.3318.003.003.006.002.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0012.0020001036441120002.3318.003.003.006.002.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0012.00680003401022041361363434680002.3318.003.003.006.002.00
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)0012.0020001036441120002.3318.003.003.006.002.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1967Baltimore OriolesALMLBP2302001.0006.009.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2302001.0006.009.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.