TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Paul Gehrman | Profile and Statistics

Paul Gehrman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1937-1937


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.364Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Paul Arthur Gehrman
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: May 3, 1912
Place Marquam, Oregon
Death October 23, 1986 (74.173)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1937 (25.135)
TBC Player ID:11804
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Gehrman player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1937Cincinnati RedsNLMLB28cin25   012.892100109.111830510001.7110.610.004.820.960.20
MLB Totals (1 seasons)013.00210010911830510001.7811.000.005.001.000.20
MLB: Average per 162 Games0233.00452300230204249181680113230001.7811.000.005.001.000.20
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)013.00210010911830510001.7811.000.005.001.000.20
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1937Cincinnati RedsNLMLB28cinp25   23000000001000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)23000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB: Average per 162 Games1622430000000008100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0243
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)23000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1937Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP290311.7503.0013.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP290311.7503.0013.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.