Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   Payrolls Home Page -  Removed the $ sign to make the grid easier to read.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Paul Erickson >> Transactions and Salaries

Paul Erickson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1941-1948
Biography Data
Positions: P-207
Proper Name: Paul Walford Erickson
Nickname(s): LiL Abner
Born: December 14, 1915
Place Zion, Illinois
Death April 5, 2002
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Zion-Benton (Zion,IL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 29,1941 (25.198)
TBC Player ID:11175
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, PHI, NY1
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
45 89 59 75


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Erickson player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Claimed on waivers by Pirates from Giants.
    Claimed on waivers by Giants from Phillies.
    Claimed on waivers by Phillies from Cubs.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.