Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Paul Dean >>

Paul Dean WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1943
Biography Data
Positions: P-159
Proper Name: Paul Dee Dean
Nickname(s): Daffy
Born: August 14, 1913
Place Lucas, Arkansas
Death March 17, 1981
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Spaulding (Spaulding,OK)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1934 (20.247)
TBC Player ID:10596
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, NY1, SLA
Relationship(s):Brother of Dizzy Dean

Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
87 79 81 69
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Dean player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Paul Dean
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.