TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Paul Carter >> Transactions and Salaries

Paul Carter

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1920


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts21Walks55Hittable32SO/BB36vsPower32Hitting27Durability43Team.467Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-127
Proper Name: Paul Warren Carter
Nickname(s): Nick
Born: May 1, 1894
Place Lake Park, Georgia
Death September 11, 1984 (90.133)
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: Rhodes College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1914 (20.137)
TBC Player ID:9697
Career Activity
Organizations:, CLE, CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Carter player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.