"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Pat Corrales >> Transactions and Salaries

Pat Corrales

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1973
Biography Data
Positions: C-292
Proper Name: Patrick Corrales
Nickname(s): Ike
Born: March 20, 1941 (74.254)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fresno (Fresno,CA)
Drafted: 1959 -- Signed as free agent by Philadelphia Phillies
MLB Debut:August 2,1964 (23.135)
TBC Player ID:10205
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, SLN, CIN, SDN

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pat Corrales player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Released by Padres.
    Traded by Reds to Padres for Bob Barton.
    Traded by Cardinals with Jimy Williams to Reds for Johnny Edwards.
    Traded by Phillies with Alex Johnson and Art Mahaffey to Cardinals for Bob Uecker, Dick Groat and Bill White.
    Signed as undrafted amateur Free Agent by Phillies.
    Draft Instances
    Signed as undrafted free agent by the Philadelphia Phillies in 1959.

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.