The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Pat Corrales >>

Pat Corrales

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1973


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed31Power40Contact40XBH43RBIs36Runs29Hitting47Durability10Team.518Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-292
Proper Name: Patrick Corrales
Nickname(s): Ike
Born: March 20, 1941 (75.131)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fresno (Fresno,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 2,1964 (23.135)
TBC Player ID:10205
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, SLN, CIN, SDN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pat Corrales player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Batting Feats and Milestones for Pat Corrales
    Game DateTeamOppResultABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPC-G#Notes
    PHILANL 1-6 vs LAN100000000000000011st career game
    PHISLNW 9-8 vs SLN000000100100000031st career RBI
    PHIMLNL 7-12 @MLN212000100000000041st career hit
    PHIMLNW 6-2 @MLN413001200010000051st career home run
    PHICINW 14-7 @CIN5340001001100000264 hits
    SLNNYNW 9-2 @NYN2100001100110010781st career stolen base

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.