TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Pat Corrales >>

Pat Corrales

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1973

Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed31Power40Contact40XBH43RBIs36Runs29Hitting47Durability10Team.518Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-292
Proper Name: Patrick Corrales
Nickname(s): Ike
Born: March 20, 1941 (75.219)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fresno (Fresno,CA)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 2,1964 (23.135)
TBC Player ID:10205
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, SLN, CIN, SDN

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pat Corrales player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Pat Corrales
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.