Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Palmer Hildebrand | Profile and Statistics

Palmer Hildebrand

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: C-22, OF-1
Proper Name: Palmer Marion Hildebrand
Nickname(s): Pete
Born: December 23, 1884
Place Shauck, Ohio
Death January 25, 1960
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 14,1913 (28.142)
TBC Player ID:12803
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Palmer Hildebrand player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1913St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc282655392001111020 .164.207.200407.036.073.20010.00--1158
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)26553920011011020000.164.207.200407.036.073.20010.00--1158
MLB: Average per 162 Games16234319561200660662120000.164.207.200407.036.073.20010.00--69361
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)26553920011011020000.164.207.200407.036.073.20010.00--1158
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC22 712135.968--37.64
1913St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC220712135.968--37.64
 MLBOF100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.