2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Paddy Greene | Profile and Statistics

Paddy Greene

+ Played in Major Leagues 1902-1903


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.507Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-22, SS-1
Proper Name: Patrick Joseph Greene
Nickname(s): Patsy
Born: March 20, 1875
Place Providence, Rhode Island
Death October 20, 1934 (59.214)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 150 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Villanova University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 10,1902 (27.174)
TBC Player ID:12137
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, DET,


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paddy Greene player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1902Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B19 224062.912--29.37
 
1903Detroit TigersALMLB3B1 3010.750--27.00
1903New York HighlandersALMLB3B2 110001.000--49.50
1903New York HighlandersALMLBSS1 1110.667--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B220265072.916--31.09
 MLBSS101110.667--18.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.