"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> OC >> Pablo Ochoa >>

Pablo Ochoa

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: P-60
Proper Name: Pablo Joel Ochoa
Nickname(s): P.J.
Born: October 21, 1975 (39.163)
Place Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: 1999 -- Signed as free agent by New York Mets
TBC Player ID:22100
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
41 57 43 51


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pablo Ochoa player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1999ColumbiaSALA-nyn23000.003000215.22000140000.533.180.001.596.354.00
2000BinghamtonEastAA32nyn249125.2226261100146.2171948510751068101.6810.490.614.606.501.41
2001NorfolkILAAA-nyn25343.671913000073.2713830727491201.338.670.863.305.991.81
2002St. LucieFSLA+8nyn26108.5641001013.2191313110101002.1212.510.666.596.591.00
2002 BinghamtonEastAA23nyn26029.0084001020.031212058133001.9513.952.253.605.851.63
2003MonterreyMexAAA--27356.451110001051.2693937923304001.7812.021.574.015.231.30
2004MonterreyMexAAA--28623.3618181100109.21144641647711101.479.360.493.865.831.51
2005MonterreyMexAAA--29985.6123210010112.112578701560666001.6510.011.204.815.291.10
2006MonterreyMexAAA--30005.401000003.12220421001.805.400.0010.805.400.50
2006 San Luis PotosiMexAAA--30299.112414000084.014398851436527002.1315.321.503.865.571.44
2007TabascoMexAAA--31039.4766000025.2332727112191001.7511.570.354.216.661.58
2007 Quintana RooMexAAA--31434.271615000071.2733834833457001.489.171.004.145.651.36
2008TijuanaMexAAA--320410.0066000018.030262021193002.2815.001.005.504.500.82
2008 TabascoMexAAA--32445.641413000060.2794538638224001.9311.720.895.643.260.58
2010LagunaMexAAA--34029.647400 018.22721202141002.2013.020.966.754.820.71
2010 PueblaMexAAA--34245.51121000 047.16832297201401.8612.931.333.802.660.70
Minor League Totals (11 seasons)43625.75198161226186310576185519341952247401.7111.020.974.375.441.25
AAA (8 seasons)33485.7615713011206778344904337732538935301.7111.091.024.325.171.20
AA (2 seasons)9145.6634301110167202115105158311911101.7110.890.814.476.411.43
A+ (1 seasons)108.3641001014191313110101002.0712.210.646.436.431.00
A (1 seasons)000.0030002162000140000.503.000.001.506.004.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2000BinghamtonEastAA32nynp242620120002000600200.100.100.100200.000.000.143----222
2001NorfolkILAAA-nynp25199000000000600000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----09
2002BinghamtonEastAA23nynp2681000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)53301200020001200200.067.067.067134.000.000.111----232
AAA (1 seasons)199000000000600000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----09
AA (2 seasons)3421120002000600200.095.095.095190.000.000.133----223
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1999ColumbiaSALAP3 01001.000--3.00
 
2000BinghamtonEastAAP26 231812.976--14.19
 
2001NorfolkILAAAP19 32001.000--2.37
 
2002St. LucieFSLA+P4 12001.000--6.75
2002BinghamtonEastAAP8 13001.000--4.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAAP19032001.000--2.37
 AAP340242112.978--11.91
 A+P4012001.000--6.75
 AP3001001.000--3.00


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.