2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Otto Miller | Profile and Statistics

Otto Miller

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1922


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed46Power49Contact43XBH49RBIs46Runs45Hitting48Durability48Team.485Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-890, 1B-3
Proper Name: Lowell Otto Miller
Nickname(s): Moonie
Born: June 1, 1889
Place Minden, Nebraska
Death March 29, 1962 (72.301)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 196 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 16,1910 (21.045)
TBC Player ID:15416
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Otto Miller player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1910Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-broc21 31665113002121911 .167.203.212415.045.091.2349.50--1470
1911Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB-broc22 2562713220820402 .210.210.306516.097.129.224----1964
1912Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB-broc23 98316358818113111185047 .278.325.351676.073.165.3282.78316.0111345
1913Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-broc24 104320268711702671031010 .272.294.350644.078.131.3013.10--112340
1914Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-broc25 5416917396109072003 .231.261.278539.047.089.2622.86--47179
1915Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-broc26 84254205746025362819 .224.245.287532.063.098.2524.67--73270
1916Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-broc27 73216165592117672913 .255.281.329610.074.134.2904.14216.071227
1917Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-broc28 9227419635411751429211 .230.272.288560.058.128.2542.07274.079301
1918Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-broc29 752288446108192022 .193.230.228458.035.079.2122.22--52241
1919Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-broc30 5116418375005271403 .226.257.256513.030.085.2472.00--42174
1920Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-broc31 9030116879203305918113 .289.312.332644.043.056.3072.00--100324
1921Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-broc32 9128622678612721926119 .234.260.315575.080.115.2552.89286.090315
1922Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-broc33 59180204711112300613013 .261.285.350635.089.122.2772.17180.063199
MLB Totals (13 Seasons)9272836229695973352314061043011309600.245.275.308583.063.111.2732.89567.28733049
MLB: Average per 162 Games16249640121176140711853201700.245.275.308583.063.111.2732.89567.2153533
Los Angeles Dodgers (13 seasons)9272836229695973352314061043011309600.245.275.308583.063.111.2732.89567.28733049
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1916Brooklyn RobinsWorld Series28010000000100000.125.125.1252501
1920Brooklyn RobinsWorld Series614020000001200000.143.200.1433432
Totals:World Series822030000001300000.136.174.1363103
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBC28 1163722.987--49.18
 
1911Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBC22 612870.927--36.41
 
1912Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBC94 4551411511.975--57.06
 
1913Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBC103 4481481813.971--52.08
1913Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB1B1 120011.000--108.00
 
1914Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBC50 23365115.964--53.64
1914Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB1B1 31001.000--36.00
 
1915Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBC83 3639198.981--49.23
 
1916Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBC69 31185136.968--51.65
 
1917Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBC91 41295118.979--50.14
 
1918Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBC62 27677106.972--51.24
1918Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB1B1 131011.000--126.00
 
1919Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBC51 22358105.966--49.59
 
1920Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBC89 4186578.986--48.84
 
1921Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBC91 3381071310.972--44.01
 
1922Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBC57 2165693.968--42.95
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC89003870105313585.973--49.78
 MLB1B30282021.000--90.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.