Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Ollie Brown  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Otto Denning >>

Otto Denning

+ Played in Major Leagues 1942-1943
Biography Data
Positions: C-78, 1B-34, OF-2
Proper Name: Otto George Denning
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: December 28, 1912
Place Hays, Kansas
Death May 25, 1992
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1942 (29.108)
TBC Player ID:10674
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Relationship(s):Father of Patrick Denning

Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
19 73 45 23 56


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Otto Denning player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.