Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Otto Bluege >>

Otto Bluege

+ Played in Major Leagues 1932-1933


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed32Power23Contact71XBH23RBIs71Runs9Hitting32Durability36Team.386Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-95, 2B-10, 3B-1
Proper Name: Otto Adam Bluege
Nickname(s): Squeaky
Born: July 20, 1909
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death June 28, 1977 (67.343)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 154 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Schurz (Chicago,IL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 12,1932 (22.266)
TBC Player ID:8924
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Relationship(s):Brother of Ossie Bluege



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Otto Bluege player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Otto Bluege
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me