Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Oscar Dugey >> Jobs in Baseball

Oscar Dugey

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1920


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed90Power51Contact63XBH59RBIs63Runs82Hitting30Durability21Team.540Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-58, OF-20, 3B-3, SS-1
Proper Name: Oscar Joseph Dugey
Nickname(s): Jake
Born: October 25, 1887
Place Palestine, Texas
Death January 1, 1966 (78.068)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1913 (25.324)
TBC Player ID:10947
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN, PHI
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Oscar Dugey player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Oscar Dugey
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1921Chicago CubsMLBAssistant Coach6489.4187  
    1922Chicago CubsMLBAssistant Coach8074.5195  
    1923Chicago CubsMLBAssistant Coach8371.5394  
    1924Chicago CubsMLBAssistant Coach8172.5295  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me