Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Orlando Hudson >>

Orlando Hudson Pr mlb-81AS-2AW-7

+ Free Agent Status: FA


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed64Power54Contact73XBH53RBIs55Runs50Hitting71Durability71Team.507Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1594, 3B-271, OF-22, DH-9, SS-1
Proper Name: Orlando Thill Hudson
Nickname(s): O-Dog
Born: December 12, 1977 (39.282)
Place Darlington, South Carolina
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Darlington (Darlington,SC)
College: Spartanburg Methodist College
Drafted: 1997 -- 43rd round (1280th overall) by Toronto Blue Jays (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:July 24,2002 (24.224)
Service Time:10.068 (2012)
TBC Player ID:20136
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2012-10-29 - Declared free agency More
Prospect Ranks:[2002]MLB #81 TOR #5
Recent Contract:Signed 1-year contract by Chicago White Sox (2012-05-22)
Organizations:TOR, ARI, LAN, MIN, SDN, CHA
Signed by:Tim Wilken


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Orlando Hudson player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
2002TOR54514990042200075484327201.0000002PO46754292462541081332503918
2003TOR142129123900962100191452274871414.00000084PO101119527521200144328338492113156
2004TOR135128122901126420021144138198804.25001081PO121222068851321140424359484133959
2005TOR1311201119051046000181621677651108.71411081PO81218096911118118315282475101748
2006ARI15715114110001584210281802099781334.00012094PO1212250510051500151394446587122553
2007ARI139137120100110721001017722768714111.00022080PO12723219941327139391355499122958
2008ARI107106901000834100131321762621211-00059PO12111717713100412524927944881448
2009LAN1491431301000972000172101462991824.00000095PO1315246810181450165436383537113564
2010MIN1261261091000633000201582574871500-00076PO11182140861127912139534547282661
2011SDN11811094900740300161391051831507.00000096PO491861782107913329533246562954
2012CHA513431700200110104962123307.00000029PO325992343653810710410121211
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com - Orlando Hudson @ Razzball


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me