2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> V >> Ollie Voigt | Profile and Statistics

Ollie Voigt

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts32Walks3Hittable18SO/BB5vsPower18Hitting0Durability14Team.487Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-8
Proper Name: Olen Edward Voigt
Nickname(s): Ode
Born: January 29, 1900
Place Wheaton, Illinois
Death April 7, 1970 (70.068)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: University of Illinois
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1924 (24.080)
TBC Player ID:19243
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ollie Voigt player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1924St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla24 105.5181005016.121131011341002.0811.570.557.162.200.31
MLB Totals (1 seasons)105.638100501621131011341002.1311.810.567.312.250.31
MLB: Average per 162 Games805.63608003801211599876898308002.1311.810.567.312.250.31
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)105.638100501621131011341002.1311.810.567.312.250.31
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1924St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap24 84210100001000 .250.400.7501150.500.750.2500.00--35
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)84210100001000000.250.400.7501150.500.750.2500.00--35
MLB: Average per 162 Games162814120020000020000000.250.400.7501150.500.750.2500.00--61101
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)84210100001000000.250.400.7501150.500.750.2500.00--35
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924St. Louis BrownsALMLBP8160920.8185.0610.13
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP8160920.8185.0610.13

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.