2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Olaf Henriksen | Profile and Statistics

Olaf Henriksen WS-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1917


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed48Power41Contact42XBH37RBIs43Runs60Hitting71Durability30Team.596Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-128
Proper Name: Olaf Henriksen
Nickname(s): Swede
Born: April 26, 1888
Place Kirkerup, Denmark
Death October 17, 1962 (74.174)
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 158 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 11,1911 (23.107)
TBC Player ID:12689
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Olaf Henriksen player pages for $10 for a year.
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1912Boston Red SoxWorld Series210110010000000001.0001.0002.00030002
1915Boston Red SoxWorld Series22000000000000000.000.000.00000
1916Boston Red SoxWorld Series10100000001000000.0001.000.00010000
Totals:World Series53111001001000000.333.500.66711672
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Boston Red SoxALMLBOF25 38321.953--14.76
 
1912Boston Red SoxALMLBOF11 10010.909--8.18
 
1913Boston Red SoxALMLBOF7 90001.000--11.57
 
1914Boston Red SoxALMLBOF29 35120.947--11.17
 
1915Boston Red SoxALMLBOF25 27212.967--10.44
 
1916Boston Red SoxALMLBOF31 432001.000--13.06
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF1280162863.966--11.95

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.