TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> O.L. Bowers | Profile and Statistics

O.L. Bowers

+ Drafted by Major League team
Biography Data
Positions: SS
Proper Name: Otho Lee Bowers
Nickname(s): Sonny
Born: September 18, 1947 (69.036)
Place Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: John Marshall (Oklahoma City,OK)
Drafted: 1966 -- 2nd round (26th overall) by Washington Senators II (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:72746
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the O.L. Bowers player pages for $10 for a year.

About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.