2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Norm Schlueter | Profile and Statistics

Norm Schlueter

+ Played in Major Leagues 1938-1944


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed60Power37Contact44XBH52RBIs43Runs34Hitting26Durability26Team.487Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-109
Proper Name: Norman John Schlueter
Nickname(s): Duke
Born: September 25, 1916
Place Belleville, Illinois
Death October 6, 2004 (88.011)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 28,1938 (21.245)
TBC Player ID:17676
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Norm Schlueter player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1938Chicago White SoxALMLBC34 1071363.952--31.76
 
1939Chicago White SoxALMLBC32 81210.988--23.34
 
1944Cleveland IndiansALMLBC43 122924.985--27.42
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC10903102497.974--27.58

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.