TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Norm Lehr | Profile and Statistics

Norm Lehr

+ Played in Major Leagues 1926-1926


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.571Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: Norman Carl Michael Lehr
Nickname(s): King
Born: May 28, 1901
Place Rochester, New York
Death July 17, 1968 (67.050)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 168 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 20,1926 (24.357)
TBC Player ID:14241
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Norm Lehr player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1926Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle25   003.0740004014.211550441001.026.750.002.452.451.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)003.004000401511550441001.006.600.002.402.401.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games003.006800068025518785850686817001.006.600.002.402.401.00
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)003.004000401511550441001.006.600.002.402.401.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1926Cleveland IndiansALMLB-clep25   44000000000100   .000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)44000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621620000000004100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)44000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1926Cleveland IndiansALMLBP4141710.8895.1418.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP4141710.8895.1418.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.