Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Nick Cullop >> Transactions and Salaries

Nick Cullop

+ Played in Major Leagues 1926-1931
Biography Data
Positions: OF-124, 1B-2, P-1
Proper Name: Henry Nicholas Cullop
Nickname(s): Tomato Face
Born: October 16, 1900
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death December 8, 1978
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1926 (25.180)
TBC Player ID:10390
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA, CLE, WS1, CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
85 26 47 47 93


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Nick Cullop player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Traded by Yankees with Garland Braxton to Senators for Dutch Ruether.
    Traded by Reds with Cash to Cardinals for Andy High.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.