2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Nick Cullop >>

Nick Cullop

+ Played in Major Leagues 1926-1931


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed28Power92Contact28XBH83RBIs30Runs51Hitting30Durability23Team.465Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-124, 1B-2, P-1
Proper Name: Henry Nicholas Cullop
Nickname(s): Tomato Face
Born: October 16, 1900
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death December 8, 1978 (78.053)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1926 (25.180)
TBC Player ID:10390
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA, CLE, WS1, CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Nick Cullop player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1927Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle26 009.001000101.03110000003.0027.000.000.000.00--
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0010001013110000003.0027.000.000.000.00--
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.00680006806820468680000003.0027.000.000.000.00--
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)009.0010001013110000003.0027.000.000.000.00--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1927Cleveland IndiansALMLBOF20 50410.982--24.30
1927Cleveland IndiansALMLBP110000.0000.000.00
1927Washington Senators IALMLB1B1 30001.000--27.00
1927Washington Senators IALMLBOF5 60001.000--10.80
 
1929Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB1B1 30001.000--27.00
1929Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBOF11 232001.000--20.45
 
1930Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF5 72001.000--16.20
 
1931Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF83 177563.968--19.73
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B2060001.000--27.00
 MLBOF12402631373.975--20.03
 MLBP110000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.