Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Nellie Pott >>

Nellie Pott

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1922
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Nelson Adolph Pott
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: July 16, 1899
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Death December 3, 1963
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1922 (22.277)
TBC Player ID:16741
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Nellie Pott player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle22 0031.502000102.07771200004.5031.504.509.000.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0031.5020001027771200004.5031.504.509.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0031.506800034068238238238346800004.5031.504.509.000.000.00
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)0031.5020001027771200004.5031.504.509.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLBP220000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP220000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.