Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Neill Sheridan >>

Neill Sheridan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1948-1948


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.619Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Neill Rawlins Sheridan
Nickname(s): Wild Horse
Born: November 20, 1921
Place Sacramento, California
Death October 15, 2015 (93.329)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Sacramento Charter (Sacramento,CA)
College: University of San Francisco
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 19,1948 (26.303)
TBC Player ID:17930
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Neill Sheridan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Neill Sheridan
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me